
If you see an item you want, please note the ITEM NUMBER and NAME and use it in your email.
You can email us at snyderstr@aol.com with questions. Use the links below to jump to specific categories of items on this page.
Please note: We have other SS related items on separate pages, linked below.
| Embroidered Insignia | Woven Insignia |
| Silk Screen Cloth Insignia | Unusual Variant Insignia |
| Metal Insignia | Collar Insignia |
| Thumbnail (Click to Enlarge) | Item
Number Item Name |
Description, Size, Condition | Price | Status |
|
|
RUGH-1 German World War Two PERIOD MINT WAFFEN SS Foreign Volunteers FREIES ARABIEN Bevo Sleeve Shield. |
On January of 1943, was formed in Tunisia the denominated unit "Kommando Deutsch-Arabische Truppen or KODAT". by the middle of February of 1943 the KODAT had two battalions of Arab volunteers of Tunisia, an Algerian battalion and a Moroccan battalion that count a total of 3000 men; with German cadre. The KODAT was part of the Sonderverband 287 denominated "Deutsch-Arabische Lehr Abteilung" or also called "Deutsch-Arabische Truppen." This is the rarest of all the W-SS shields. It measures 2-3/4 x 4-1/2 inches . |
SOLD | |
|
|
RUGH-2 German World War Two PERIOD MINT WAFFEN SS Foreign Volunteers FREIES ARABIEN Bevo Sleeve Shield. |
On January of 1943, was formed in Tunisia the denominated unit
"Kommando Deutsch-Arabische Truppen or KODAT". by the middle of February
of 1943 the KODAT had two battalions of Arab volunteers of Tunisia, an
Algerian battalion and a Moroccan battalion that counts a total of 3000
men; with German cadre. The KODAT was part of the Sonderverband 287 denominated "Deutsch-Arabische Lehr Abteilung" or also called "Deutsch-Arabische Truppen." This is the rarest of all the W-SS shields. It measures 2-3/4 x 4-1/2 inches and was removed from a souvenior album. |
$499.99 | Available |
|
|
RUGH-3 German World War Two PERIOD Smaller VARIANT MINT WAFFEN SS Foreign Volunteers FREIES ARABIEN Bevo Sleeve Shield. |
On January of 1943, was formed in Tunisia the denominated unit
"Kommando Deutsch-Arabische Truppen or KODAT". by the middle of February
of 1943 the KODAT had two battalions of Arab volunteers of Tunisia, an
Algerian battalion and a Moroccan battalion that counts a total of 3000
men; with German cadre. The KODAT was part of the Sonderverband 287 denominated "Deutsch-Arabische Lehr Abteilung" or also called "Deutsch-Arabische Truppen." This is the rarest of all the W-SS shields. It is canvas backed & measures 2-1/4 x 3-1/2 inches |
$499.99 | Available |
|
|
WSSTAB-1 German World War Two THREE Different Waffen SS Foreign Volunteers Unit Tunic Collar Tab |
This a red, pink & black near excellent tab lot. as shown. They measure 1-1/2 x 3 inches and the 2 others are 1 x 2-1/2 inches. The pink tab has an indentation of a skull now absent |
$149.99 | |
|
|
LATWSS-1 German World War Two WAFFEN SS Foreign Volunteers LATVIA Theater Made Arm Shield Patch |
This is a 1-3/4 x 2 inch heavy red felt with a white bar backed
with card board and sewn together MANY times. It was removed form a
uniform. Here is another view. |
$349.99 | Available |
|
|
WSSMEM-01 German World War Two 1941-45 In Memoriam Waffen SS Foreign Volunteers Enamel & GOLD color Medal with Swords. |
This is a MINT 1-1/2 x 2 inch blue enamel cross with a kings crown on
top and the figure of a Muslim king in gold on the face. The reverse has the deceased previous king on the reverse.The neck ribbon is absent. Here is another view. |
SOLD | |
|
|
SSFVV-1 German World War Two Cloth Multi Color Foreign Volunteers Waffen SS Slovak Hat Insignia Badge |
This is a multi colored eagle and shield as shown. It measures
1-3/4 x 2 inches and is near excellent condition. Here are other views. 1 2 |
$349.99 | Available |
|
|
SSFV-4811 German World War II DENMARK Waffen SS Sleeve Shield Insignia |
This is an embroidered theater made VARIANT of the DENMARK Foreign Volunteer in German Service sleeve shield with the "straight shield" design as worn by DENMARK SS units. It measures 2 by 2-1/2 inches. This is a view of the back. This has a much more orange embroidery and slightly finer lettering than the similar patch above. The condition is near MINT . |
$249.99 | Available |
|
|
SSFV-4812 German World War II ITALY Waffen SS Sleeve Shield Insignia |
This is an embroidered theater made VARIANT of the ITALY Foreign Volunteer in German Service sleeve shield with the "straight shield" design as worn by ITALY SS units. It measures 2 by 2-1/2 inches. This is a view of the back. This has a much more orange embroidery and slightly finer lettering than the similar patch above. The condition is very good condition, with some minor soiling present. |
$149.99 | Available |
|
|
SSFV-4814 German World War II UNISSUED & MINT LATVIA WAFFEN SS Sleeve Shield Insignia Badge |
This is an embroidered theater made Latvian Foreign Volunteer in German Service sleeve shield with the "straight shield" design as worn by Lativija SS units. It measures 2 by 2-1/2 inches. This is a view of the back. The condition is NEAR MINT. |
$149.99 | Available |
|
|
SSFV-4815 German World War II UNISSUED & MINT LATVIA WAFFEN SS Sleeve Shield Insignia Badge |
This is an embroidered theater made Latvian Foreign Volunteer in German Service sleeve shield with the "straight shield" design as worn by Lativija SS units. It measures 2 by 2-1/2 inches. This is a view of the back. The condition is NEAR MINT. |
$149.99 | Available |
|
|
SSFV-481 German World War Two FRANCE Waffen SS VARIANT Sleeve Shield |
This is a 2 x 2-1/4 inch sleeve insignia as shown. The condition is near excellent. Here is another view. |
$349.99 | Available |
|
|
SSFV-481 German World War Two Foreign Volunteers Green and White Uniform Insignia Cloth Patch |
This is a 1-1/4 x 2 inch patch. The condition is near excellent. Here is a view of the reverse. |
$89.99 | Available |
|
|
SSFV-48 WWII Russian Volunteer Army POA SS Sleeve Shield Insignia |
This is a very three dimensional silk woven Russian
Foreign Volunteer in German Service sleeve shield with
the Russian red white and blue emblem with yellow POA
color design as worn by Russian SS units. It measures
approximately 3 by 3-3/4 inches, as shown. This is a view
of the
back.
The condition is near mint. |
$199.99 | Available |
|
|
SSFVV-1 German World War Two Waffen SS ALBANIA Foreign Volunteers Uniform Patch. |
This is a MINT 2 x 2-1/2 inch insignia as shown. |
$499.99 | Available |
|
|
SSFVV-1 German World War Two Waffen SS Foreign Volunteers Uniform Collar Tab Patch. |
This is an embroidered theater made Albanian Foreign Volunteer in German Service sleeve shield with the "pointed shield" design as worn by the Albanian SS units. This is a MINT 1-1/2 x 2 inch insignia as shown. This is a MINT unissued insignia removed from the Dachau KZ lager by a member of the 506th PIR, 101st Airborne Infantry Division. The skull tab measures 1-3/4 x 2-1/2 inches and features a heavy raised cotton Totenkopf SKULL on black felt. The other measures 1-3/4 x 2-1/2 inches and is blank. The story of this find is mentioned in a new book I wrote. It was found by a 506th PIR 101st Airborne Infantry Division officer named 1 Lt D C Watts The title is "Treasure Trove the Looting of the Third Reich" available from me on my site http://www.snyderstreasures.com/pages/trove.htm A COA will be issued upon request. |
$299.99 | Available |
|
SSFV-01 WWII Croatia SS Sleeve Shield Insignia |
This is an embroidered theater made Croatian Foreign
Volunteer in German Service sleeve shield with the
"curved shield" design as worn by the Handschar
troops and other Croat SS units. It measures 2-1/4 by
2-1/4 inches. This is a view of the back. The condition is very good condition, with some minor soiling present. |
$149.99 | Available | |
|
|
SSFVV-01 German World War Two UNISSUED & MINT Croatia SS Sleeve Shield Insignia Badge |
This is an embroidered theater made Croatian Foreign Volunteer in
German Service sleeve shield with the "curved shield" design as worn by
the Handschar troops and other Croat SS units. It measures 2-1/4 by 2-1/4 inches. This is a view of the back. The condition is MINT UNISSUED. |
$299.99 | Available |
|
|
SSFVLA-03 German World War Two UNISSUED & MINT LATVIA WAFFEN SS Sleeve Shield Insignia Badge |
This is an embroidered theater made Latvian Foreign Volunteer in German
Service sleeve shield with the "straight shield" design as worn by
Lativija SS units. It measures 2 by 2-1/2 inches. This is a view of the back. The condition is NEAR MINT. |
$199.99 | Available |
|
SSFV-03 WWII Latvia SS Sleeve Shield Insignia |
This is an embroidered theater made Latvian Foreign
Volunteer in German Service sleeve shield with the
"straight shield" design as worn by Lativija SS
units. It measures 2 by 2-1/2 inches. This is a view of
the back.
The condition is very good condition, with some minor soiling present. |
$149.99 | Available | |
|
|
SSFV-19 WWII Latvia SS Sleeve Shield Insignia |
This is an embroidered theater made VARIANT of the
Latvian Foreign Volunteer in German Service sleeve shield
with the "straight shield" design as worn by
Latvija SS units. It measures 2 by 2-1/2 inches. This is
a view of the
back. This has a much more orange embroidery and
slightly finer lettering than the similar patch above.
The condition is very good condition, with some minor soiling present. |
$149.99 | Available |
|
|
SSFV-43 WWII Estonia SS Sleeve Shield Insignia |
This is a fancy thick embroidered theater made Estonian
Foreign Volunteer in German Service sleeve shield with
the "straight shield" design as worn by Estonia
SS units. It measures 2 by 2-1/2 inches.
The back has coarse weave linen backing with paper remnants. The condition is near excellent. |
$499.99 | Available |
|
|
SSFV-45 WWII Estonia SS Sleeve Shield Insignia |
This is an embroidered theater made Estonian Foreign
Volunteer in German Service sleeve shield with the
"straight shield" design as worn by Estonia SS
units. It measures 2 by 2-1/2 inches.
The back is plain. The condition is near excellent. |
$199.99 | Available |
|
SSFV-18 WWII Estonia SS Sleeve Shield Insignia |
This is an embroidered theater made Estonian Foreign
Volunteer in German Service sleeve shield with the
"straight shield" design as worn by Estonia SS
units. It measures 2 by 2-1/2 inches. This is a view of
the back.
The condition is near excellent. |
$149.99 | Available | |
|
|
SSFV-04 German World War II Netherlands Waffen SS Sleeve Shield Insignia |
This is an embroidered theater made Netherlands Foreign Volunteer in German Service sleeve shield with the "straight shield" design as worn by the 23rd SS-Panzer-Grenadier Regiment. It measures 1-3/4 by 2-1/4 inches. This is a view of the back. The condition is near MINT |
SOLD |
| Thumbnail (Click to Enlarge) | Item
Number Item Name |
Description, Size, Condition | Price | Status |
|
|
SSFV-0125 World War Two Woven Albania SS Sleeve Shield Insignia. |
This is an embroidered theater made Albanian Foreign Volunteer in German
Service sleeve shield with the "pointed shield" design as worn by the
Albanian SS units. It measures 1-3/4 2-1/2 inches. This is a view of the back. The condition is near excellent throughout. |
$129.99 | Available |
|
|
SSFV-25 WWII Russian Volunteer Army POA SS Sleeve Shield Insignia |
This is a silk woven Russian Foreign Volunteer in German
Service sleeve shield with the Russian red white and blue
emblem color design as worn by Russian SS units. It
measures approximately 2-1/2 by 2-3/4 inches. This is a
view of the
back.
The condition is near excellent, with some slight paste residue from when it was mounted in an album. |
$124.99 | Available |
|
|
SSFV-091 German post World War Two Waffen SS Foreign Volunteers Sleeve Shield For Turkistan Units |
This is as shown. This BEVO type shield features the unit name, pink & blue shield with a bow and arrow. Here is another view. |
$229.99 | Available |
|
|
SSFV-092 post German World War Two Waffen SS Foreign Volunteers Sleeve Shield For Turkistan Units |
This is as shown. This BEVO type shield features the unit name plus Biz Alla Bilen. Here is another view. |
SOLD | |
|
|
SSFV-093 post German World War Two Waffen SS Foreign Volunteers Sleeve Shield For Arabia Units |
This is as shown. This BEVO type shield features the unit name Freis Arabien. Here is another view. |
$49.99 | Available |
|
|
SSFV-099 Italian World War Two Multi Colored Sleeve Shield For Ethiopia Service |
The sleeve patch is in multi colors and measures 2 x 3.5 inches. It came in a large collection of Italian gear that I bought many years ago. Here is an additional view. |
$124.99 | Available |
![]() |
SSFV-0991 World War Two or later Multi Colored FIVE Sleeve Shield LOT |
These are as shown and include WHW Pommern, Frankfurt.M,
Heidelberg & Deutschland. All are in near excellent condition. Here is a view of the reverse. |
$99.99 LOT |
Available |
| Thumbnail (Click to Enlarge) | Item
Number Item Name |
Description, Size, Condition | Price | Status |
|
|
SSFVV-29 German World War Two Cloth Multi Color ARMENIEN Foreign Volunteers Waffen SS Insignia SLEEVE Badge. |
This is a cloth silk screened ARMENIEN Foreign Volunteer in German
Service sleeve shield color design as worn by ARMENIEN SS units. It measures approximately 3-3/4 by 3-1/2 inches. This is a view of the back. The condition is near mint |
$249.99 | Available |
|
|
SSFV-29 WWII Estonia SS Sleeve Shield Insignia |
This is a cloth silk screened Estonian Foreign Volunteer
in German Service sleeve shield with the Estonia vertical
bar shield color design as worn by Estonian SS units. It
measures approximately 3-3/4 by 3-1/2 inches. This is a
view of the
back.
The condition is near mint. |
$199.99 | Available |
|
|
SSFV-30 WWII Lithuanian SS Sleeve Shield Insignia |
This is a cloth silk screened Lithuanian Foreign Volunteer
in German Service sleeve shield with the Lithuanian tricolor
slanted bar shield color design as worn by Latvian SS
units. It measures approximately 3-3/4 by 3-1/2 inches.
This is a view of the
back.
The condition is near mint. |
$199.99 | Available |
![]() |
SSFV-301 German World War Two Waffen SS Foreign Volunteers VARIANT Lithuanian Arm Shield |
This is a 2-1/4 x 2-3/4 inch silk screened shield attached to a heavy
black material as shown. The condition is near excellent. |
$299.99 | Available |
![]() |
SSFV-11 WWII Aserbaidschan SS Sleeve Shield Insignia |
This is a cloth silk screened Aserbaidschan Foreign
Volunteer in German Service sleeve shield PAIR with the
Aserbaidschan flag color design as worn by Aserbaidschan
SS units. It measures approximately 2-3/4 by 6 inches.
This is a view of the back.
The condition is near mint. |
$74.99 | Available |
|
|
SSFV-20 WWII Georgien SS Sleeve Shield Insignia |
This is a silk screen Georgien Foreign Volunteer in
German Service sleeve shield with the Georgia flag color
design as worn by Georgien SS units. It measures
approximately 2-5/8 by 2-1/2 inches. This is a view of
the
back.
The condition is near excellent, with some slight paste residue from when it was mounted in an album. |
$124.99 | Available |
|
|
SSFV-49 WWII Cossack SS Sleeve Shield Insignia |
This is a cloth silk screened Tiberian Cossack Foreign
Volunteer in German Service sleeve shield with the
Cossack emblem color design as worn by Cossack SS units.
It measures approximately 2-1/2 by 3 inches. This is a
view of the
back.
The condition is near excellent. |
$149.99 | Available |
|
SSFV-14 WWII Idel-Ural SS Sleeve Shield Insignia |
This is a cloth silk screened Idel-Ural Foreign Volunteer
in German Service sleeve shield with the Idel-Ural emblem
color design as worn by Ural Mountains SS units. It
measures approximately 2-3/4 by 3 inches. This is a view
of the back.
The condition is near mint. |
$79.99 | Available | |
|
|
SSFV-24 WWII Russian Volunteer Army POA SS Sleeve Shield Insignia |
This is a cloth silk screened Russian Foreign Volunteer
in German Service sleeve shield with the Russian red
white and blue emblem color design as worn by Russian SS
units. It measures approximately 2-3/4 by 3 inches. This
is a view of the
back.
The condition is near mint. |
$74.99 | Available |
|
SSFV-15 WWII Turkistan SS Sleeve Shield Insignia |
This is a cloth silk screened Turkistan Foreign Volunteer
in German Service sleeve shield PAIR with the Turkistan
emblem color design as worn by Turkistan SS units. It
measures approximately 2-3/4 by 6 inches. This is a view
of the back.
The condition is near mint. We also have singles of this insignia at $49.99 each. |
$299.99 | Available | |
|
|
SSFV-1511 German World War Two Waffen SS BERGKAUSKASIEN Foreign Volunteers Cloth Sleeve Patch |
This is a 2-3/4 inch square silk screened patch. The condition is near excellent. Here is another view. |
$99.99 | Available |
| Thumbnail (Click to Enlarge) | Item
Number Item Name |
Description, Size, Condition | Price | Status |
|
|
SSSFV-1 German World War Two Eastern Peoples High Leader Blue & White Enamel Metal Rank Tabs |
This is a matched unmarked pair of rank tabs in near excellent condition as shown. Here are other views. 1 2 3 |
$149.99 | Available |
|
|
SSFV-05081 German World War Two Waffen SS Foreign Volunteers Double Runes For Left Collar |
This is a VERY scarce foreign volunteers single tab with silver gray
floss on black wool felt collar insignia . I It is the usual size for foreign volunteers, though somewhat larger -- a comparison is pictured here. It measures 42mm by 58mm (1-3/4 by 2-1/2 inches). Here is a view of the back.. It is in near excellent condition. |
$249.99 | Available |
|
|
SSFV-0508 German World War Two Waffen SS Foreign Volunteers 1st Ukraine Collar Tab |
This is a VERY scarce foreign volunteers single tab with silver gray
floss on black wool felt collar insignia . It is the usual size & measures 42mm by 58mm (1-3/4 by 2-1/4 inches). Here is a view of the back.. It is in near excellent condition. |
$499.99 | Available |
|
|
SSFV-05089 German World War Two Aluminum Waffen SS Equipment Tag |
The tag is 1.5 inches square and features the letters J E B 47 and
larger numbers 145. Condition is used and near good plus. Here is a view of the back. |
SOLD | |
|
|
SSFV-050 WWII Waffen-SS Albanian Collar Tab Insignia |
This is a very scarce Waffen-Gebirgs-Division der SS "Skanderbeg"
Albanian Moslem foreign volunteers single tab with
silver gray floss on black
wool felt collar insignia. It measures 42mm by 58mm (1-3/4 by 2-1/4 inches).
Here is a view of the
back.
This was a very short-lived unit (six months) broken up and integrated into the SS-Gebirgs-Jäger Regiment 14 "Prinz Eugen" The condition is near excellent throughout. |
$299.99 | Available |
|
|
SSFV-051 WWII Waffen-SS Hungarian Collar Tab Insignia |
This is a very scarce Waffen-Grenadier-Division der SS "Hunyadi"
Hungarian foreign volunteers single tab with
silver gray floss on black
wool felt collar insignia. It measures 42mm by 58mm (1-3/4 by 2-1/4 inches).
Here is a view of the
back.
The condition is near excellent throughout. |
$299.99 | Available |
|
|
SSFV-052 WWII Waffen-SS Italian Collar Tab Insignia |
This is a very scarce Waffen-SS Italian SS Brigade Italian foreign volunteers single tab with
silver gray floss (with one blood red thread) on black
wool felt collar insignia. It measures 42mm by 58mm (1-3/4 by 2-1/4 inches).
Here is a view of the
back.
The condition is near excellent throughout. |
$299.99 | Available |
|
|
SSFV-033 WWII Waffen-SS 29th Grenadier Division Collar Tab Insignia |
This is a single tab with silver silk thread embroidered
on black wool felt collar insignia. It measures 42mm by
55mm (1-5/8 by 2-1/4 inches). Here is a view of the
back.
This is a very scarce Russian Foreign Volunteer unit insignia, as this RONA unit was never fully formed. The condition is excellent (near mint) throughout. |
$324.99 | Available |
|
SSFV-034 WWII Croatian Handschar Collar Tab Insignia |
This is a single tab of silver silk floss on black felted
wool collar insignia. It measures 40mm by 55mm
(1-5/8 by 2-1/4 inches). Here is a view of the back.
This is a scarce insignia, and seldom encountered in this condition. The condition is very good to near excellent throughout. |
$199.99 | Available | |
|
|
SSFV-035 WWII Latvia KZ Lager Guard Collar Tab Insignia |
This is a single tab of silver silk floss on black felted
wool collar insignia. It measures 40mm by 55mm (1-5/8 by
2-1/4 inches). Here is a view of the
back.
It was used by the Latvian 15th SS Division by members who served as concentration camp guards. This is a scarce insignia, and seldom encountered in this condition. The condition is near excellent throughout. |
$249.99 | Available |
|
|
SSFV-036 WWII Latvia 15th SS Division Collar Tab Insignia |
This is a single tab of silver silk floss on black felted
wool collar insignia. It measures 40mm by 53mm (1-5/8 by
2-1/4 inches). Here is a view of the
back.
It was used by the Latvian 15th SS Division. This is a scarce insignia, and seldom encountered in this condition. The condition is near excellent throughout. |
$249.99 | Available |
|
|
SSFV-037 |
This is a single tab of silver silk floss on black felted wool
collar insignia. It measures 40mm by 53mm (1-5/8 by 2-1/8 inches).
It was used by the 22nd SS "Maria Theresia" (Florian Geyer) Division. This is a scarce insignia, and seldom encountered. |
$249.99 | Available |
|
|
SSFV-0371 |
This is a single tab & a blank one of silver silk floss on black
felted wool collar insignia. They measure 40mm by 53mm (1-5/8 by
2-1/8 inches). This is a scarce insignia, and seldom encountered. The condition is near good with some edge separation as shown. |
$399.99 | Available |
|
|
SSFV-0372 |
This is a single tab & a blank one of silver silk floss on
black felted wool collar insignia. They measure 40mm by 53mm
(1-5/8 by 2-1/8 inches). This is a scarce insignia, and seldom encountered. The condition is near good with some edge separation as shown. |
$399.99 | Available |
| Thumbnail (Click to Enlarge) | Item
Number Item Name |
Description, Size, Condition | Price | Status |
|
|
SSFVC-01 Axis World War Two Croatia Ustashi Aviators Wing Badge |
This is as shown. It is a 1-1/2 x 3-1/4 inch heavy silver & enamel
wing badge. It features the deep enamel shield of Croatia on the front & has a heavy flat pin to attach to the uniform. The condition is near excellent overall. Here are other views 1 2. Read more: www.infoplease.com/ce6/world/A0857636.html. |
$299.99 | Available |
|
|
SSFVC-02 Axis World War Two Croatia Ustashi Aviators Radio Operators Wing Badge |
This is as shown. It is a 2-1/2 x 4 inch heavy silver & enamel
wing badge. It features the deep enamel shield of Croatia at the bottom over a huge eagle holding thunder bolts in the claws. It is concave unmarked and has a has a stem pin to attach to the uniform. The condition is near excellent overall. Here are other views 1 2. Read more: www.infoplease.com/ce6/world/A0857636.html |
$349.99 | Available |
|
|
SSFVC-03 Axis World War Two Croatia Ustashi Aluminum HRVATSKA Badge |
This is as shown. It is a 1-3/4 X 2-1/4 inch ALUMINUM badge. It
features the shield of Croatia & THE WORD HRVATSKA at the top. It is unmarked and the condition is near good plus overall. Here is a view of the back. Read more: www.infoplease.com/ce6/world/A0857636.html |
$129.99 | Available |
|
|
SSFVC-04 Axis World War Two Croatia Ustashi Aluminum HRVATSKA Badge |
This is a 1-1/4 X 1-3/4 inch ALUMINUM badge. It features the U & the shield of Croatia in the center & has 4 attaching pins. It is unmarked and the condition is near good plus overall. Here is a view of the back. Read more: www.infoplease.com/ce6/world/A0857636.html |
$129.99 | Available |
|
|
SSFVC-05 Axis World War Two Croatia Ustashi Aluminum Uniform Coat Button Badge |
This is as shown. It is a 1-1/8 inch in diameter ALUMINUM button. The condition is near good plus overall. Here is a view of the back. Read more: www.infoplease.com/ce6/world/A0857636.html |
$129.99 | Available |
|
SSFV-31 WWII Dutch SS Political Pin Insignia |
This is stylized "S" worn by Dutch SS members.
It measures 1 by 1/2 inches. This is a view of the
back.
The condition is very good to near excellent condition, with some minor wear to the gilt finish. |
$79.99 | Available |
| Thumbnail (Click to Enlarge) | Item
Number Item Name |
Description, Size, Condition | Price | Status |
|
|
SSFV-40 WWII Dutch Political Cap Insignia |
This is as shown. World War Two Dutch Axis Hat Badge Insignia Pair. Both are in near excellent condition. Here is another view. |
$89.99 | Available |
|
|
SSFV-41 WWII Eastern Peoples Volunteer Hat Insignia |
This is a machine woven silver/gray silk floss on
gray/green wool patch worn by Eastern People's
Volunteer units. It measures 3 by 2 inches. This is a
view of the
back.
The condition is good condition, with some minor soiling and thread pulls present. |
SOLD | |
|
SSFV-16 WWII Italy SS Fasces Sleeve Shield Insignia |
This is an embroidered yellow and red fasces on black
wool felt patch worn by Italian SS units. It measures 2
by 2-1/2 inches. This is a view of the back.
The condition is very good condition, with some minor soiling present. |
$129.99 | Available |